Photo: Ch Barat Amber Flight (and Steve)
New Champions
Barat Amber Flight (Steve & Jenny Peacocke)
Huntsberry Cora (Jonquil Hill)
Perth Royal 28.09.97 (Aust)
Judge Mr T. Fujihata (Japan)
Ch Hanafor Caveat Carlyle CD - DCC, BOB (Pannett)
Hanafor Tan Tui - BCC, ROB (Staniforth/Harris)
Hanafor By Aillort - Res DCC (Hanley)
Ch Hanafor Vari Victoria - Res BCC (Pannett)
Tauranga KA 26.10.97
Judge Mr R Jeffs (Aust)
Puppy Dog Barat Amber Flight - CC, BOB (S & J Peacocke)
Whittlesea KC Aust 26.10.97 (Aust)
Judge Mrs K Newbrooke (NZ)
Open Bitch Ch Abbiestar Athena - CC, BOB (Abbiestar Knls)
Puppy Bitch Hanafor Tan Tui - Res CC, ROB (J Staniforth)
Open Dog Abbiestar Agamemnon CD - CC (Abbiestar Knls)
Int Dog Ch Abbiestar Aristotle - Res CC (Abbiestar Knls)
Tauranga KA 27.10.97
Judge Mr A Goodwin (Vic Aust)
Puppy Dog Barat Amber Flight - CC, BOB (S & J Peacocke)
NZ Bred Bitch Barat Amber Flame - CC, ROB (J & S Peacocke)
Franklin KA 01.11.97
Judge Mr J Green (Inv)
Junior Dog Ch Suave Joe of Szep-Allat - CC, BOB (J Edwards)
Junior of Group, Reserve of Group
Int. Bitch Ch Ruby Roze of Szep-Allat - CC, ROB (J Edwards)
NZ Bred Dog Barat Amber Flight - Res CC (S & J Peacocke)
Junior Bitch Barat Amber Flame - Res CC (J & S Peacocke)
Kumeu KA 02.11.97
Judge - Miss B Warman (Chch)
Int. Bitch Ch Ruby Roze of Szep-Allat - CC, BOB (J Edwards)
Reserve of Group
Junior Dog Ch Suave Joe of Szep-Allat - CC, ROB, (J Edwards)
NZ Bred Dog Barat Amber Flight - Res CC (S & J Peacocke)
Junior Bitch Barat Amber Flame - Res CC (J & S Peacocke)
Whangarei KC 08.11.97
Junior Bitch Barat Amber Dawn - CC, BOB (G Williams)
Wanganui KC 09.11.97
Judge Mr W Ranie (ACT Aust)
Int Bitch Ch Ruby Roze of Szep-Allat - CC, BOB (J Edwards)
Intermediate of Group, Best of Group,
Intermediate In Show, Reserve In show
Junior Dog Ch Suave Joe of Szep-Allat - CC, ROB (J Edwards)
Sth Eastern KC Aust 09.11.97 (Aust)
Judge Miss P Suhr (NSW Aust)
Aust Bred Dog Ch Abbiestar Aristotle - CC, BOB (Abbiestar Knls)
Int Bitch Ch Abbiestar Athena - CC, ROB (Abbiestar Knls)
Int Dog Abbiestar Agamemnon CD - Res CC (Abbiestar Knls)
Minor Bitch Abbiestar Vanity Fair - Res CC (Abbiestar Knls)
Hauraki KC 15.11.97
Judge Mrs H Furber (NSW Aust)
Junior Bitch Barat Amber Dawn - CC, BOB (G Williams)
Junior Dog Barat Amber Flight - CC, ROB (S & J Peacocke)
Hauraki KC 16.11.97
Judge Mrs L McVicker (NZ)
Junior Dog Ch Barat Amber Flight - CC, BOB (S & J Peacocke)
Junior Bitch Barat Amber Dawn - CC, ROB (G Williams)
Waitemata Gundog Club 29.11.97
Judge Miss Ramsay (Aust)
Junior Bitch Barat Amber Dawn - CC, BOB (G Williams)
Auckland Kennel Council 30.11.97
Judge Mrs D Brockie
Open Dog Ch Barat Amber Flight - CC, BOB (S & J Peacocke)
NZ Bred Bitch Barat Amber Flame - CC, ROB (J & S Peacocke)
Junior Bitch Barat Amber Dawn - Res CC (G Williams)
Virtual Dog Show (Internet)
Adult Ch Ruby Roze of Szep-Allat - Best Adult, BOB (J Edwards), Reserve in
Group
Puppy Barat Amber Flame - Reserve Puppy (J & S Peacocke)
Due to moving, we have not got all results for this newsletter. Those not put in here
will go in the next edition.
AGILITY
NDOA Labour Weekend
Novice Ch Jovita of Szep-Allat AD - CRC (J Peacocke)
Novice Bujak Aranka of Debreccan - CRC (J Young)
Novice NZ Ch Agasvari Super Star Imp Aust - CRC (J Young)
Thames Valley Dog Obedience Club 09.11.97
Novice Ch Jovita of Szep-Allat - CRC (J Peacocke)
Intermediate Ch Jovita of Szep-Allat - CRC (J Peacocke)
FIELD EVENTS
Pointer Setter Club 22.11.97
Limit: Ch Kezdet of Szep-Allat - 2nd (S. Gillespie)
Puppy: Baraton Alida Cody - 2nd (Suzanne)
|